Yesterday's Box Scores - 05/26/2015

Arizona - 4, St. Louis - 6
(21-24)    (30-16)

123456789RHEHBP
ARI21100000041100
SLN41010000x6830
ArizonaABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Inciarte, LF4010000.303.7922.24
Trumbo, RF5110000.262.7722.48
Goldschmidt, 1B3002000.331.7482.31
Pollock, CF4221000.315.8122.28
Tomas, 3B5020300.349.7552.3
Hill, A, 2B4010000.250.6203.72
Gosewisch, C4000000.216.6963.25
Ahmed, SS4120100.218.5634.27
Bradley, A, P2010000.154.3855.08
    Nuno, P0000000.0002
    a-Pennington, PH1010000.186.4425.67
    Hudson, D, P0000000.0001
    b-Peralta, D, PH1000000.241.5523.31
    Reed, A, P0000000.0000
a-Singled for Nuno in the 7th. b-Struck out for Hudson, D in the 8th.

BATTING
2B: Pollock (8, Garcia, J), Tomas 2 (7, Garcia, J, Garcia, J), Ahmed (3, Belisle).
HR: Ahmed (2, 2nd inning off Garcia, J, 0 on, 1 out).
TB: Pollock 3; Inciarte; Trumbo; Bradley, A; Hill, A; Ahmed 6; Pennington; Tomas 4.
RBI: Tomas 3 (17), Ahmed (9).
2-out RBI: Tomas 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hill, A; Gosewisch; Tomas 4; Peralta, D.
SAC: Inciarte.
GIDP: Ahmed.
Team RISP: 1-for-9.
Team LOB: 10.

BASERUNNING
CS: Inciarte (4, 2nd base by Garcia, J/Molina).

FIELDING
Outfield assists: Inciarte (Holliday at 3rd base).

St. LouisABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Wong, 2B2102000.320.7512.3
Carpenter, M, 3B3101000.319.7652.22
Holliday, LF4120100.322.7722.64
Adams, M, 1B3010000.243.6113.91
    1-Reynolds, Ma, PR-1B1000000.250.5632.8
Peralta, SS4120200.308.8782.1
Molina, C4010100.286.6952.66
Heyward, RF4100001.233.6163.43
Grichuk, CF3120201.292.6672.68
Garcia, J, P2000000.0002.5
    a-Kozma, PH1000000.119.2864.58
    Belisle, P0000000.0000
    Maness, P0000000.0001.5
a-Flied out for Garcia, J in the 6th.
1-Ran for Adams, M in the 5th.

BATTING
2B: Peralta (13, Bradley, A), Adams, M (7, Nuno), Holliday (10, Hudson, D).
HR: Grichuk (2, 2nd inning off Bradley, A, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Adams, M 2; Molina; Peralta 3; Grichuk 5; Holliday 3.
RBI: Holliday (24), Peralta 2 (25), Molina (19), Grichuk 2 (8).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Carpenter, M; Molina.
Team RISP: 3-for-9.
Team LOB: 4.

BASERUNNING
SB: Heyward (5, 2nd base off Bradley, A/Gosewisch), Grichuk (1, 2nd base off Bradley, A/Gosewisch).

FIELDING
E: Wong (6, fielding), Reynolds, Ma (1, throw), Heyward (1, fielding).
DP: (Peralta-Wong-Reynolds, Ma).

ArizonaOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Bradley, A(L, 2-2)111956633105.28
Nuno7810050002.00
Hudson, D3310010004.43
Reed, A3410000005.51
St. LouisOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Garcia, J(W, 1-1)182684350103.46
Belisle(H, 4)81430033002.57
Maness(S, 3)1100000004.19
Game Scores: Bradley, A 27, Garcia, J 47.
IBB: Goldschmidt (by Belisle).
Pitches-strikes: Bradley, A 73-39, Nuno 35-23, Hudson, D 12-9, Reed, A 17-10, Garcia, J 91-57, Belisle 47-27, Maness 2-2.
Groundouts-flyouts: Bradley, A 5-1, Nuno 0-1, Hudson, D 0-0, Reed, A 1-0, Garcia, J 10-0, Belisle 3-0, Maness 1-0.
Batters faced: Bradley, A 19, Nuno 8, Hudson, D 3, Reed, A 4, Garcia, J 26, Belisle 14, Maness 1.
Inherited runners-scored: Nuno 2-0, Maness 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Chris Segal. 1B: Eric Cooper. 2B: Chris Guccione. 3B: Lance Barksdale.
Weather: 78 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 10 mph, Out to LF.
T: 2:51.
Att: 41,107.
Venue: Busch Stadium.
May 26, 2015

Atlanta - 0, LA Dodgers - 8
(22-23)    (28-17)

123456789RHEHBP
ATL0000000000500
LAN00062000x81110
AtlantaABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Peterson, J, 2B4000000.257.6433.08
Maybin, CF3011000.252.6852.86
Freeman, 1B4000000.295.7282.72
Markakis, RF4030000.311.7602.61
Gomes, J, LF4000000.210.5563.43
Simmons, A, SS4010000.249.7173.07
Ciriaco, 3B4000000.192.3464.25
Bethancourt, C3000000.181.4444.04
Teheran, P1000000.133.3334.16
    Stults, P2000000.077.1544

BATTING
2B: Markakis (9, Kershaw).
TB: Markakis 4; Simmons, A; Maybin.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bethancourt 2; Ciriaco 2; Freeman.
Team RISP: 0-for-8.
Team LOB: 7.

FIELDING
Outfield assists: Gomes, J (Guerrero, A at home).
DP: 3 (Bethancourt-Peterson, J, Bethancourt-Simmons, A-Peterson, J, Simmons, A-Peterson, J-Freeman).
Pickoffs: Teheran (Guerrero, A at 2nd base).

LA DodgersABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Pederson, CF4020000.257.7092.96
Rollins, SS4110000.202.5953.55
Kendrick, H, 2B4220100.298.7432.25
Gonzalez, A, 1B3211200.344.8252.16
Turner, Ju, 3B4110100.287.5862.3
Ethier, RF4110200.311.6972.42
Guerrero, A, LF2011000.313.6142.36
Ellis, C2111100.133.3564.8
Kershaw, P3010100.087.2177.73
    Howell, P0000000.0000
    Santos, P0000000.0000

BATTING
2B: Guerrero, A (5, Teheran), Kendrick, H (12, Teheran), Ethier (6, Teheran), Ellis (2, Teheran).
HR: Gonzalez, A (10, 5th inning off Teheran, 1 on, 1 out).
TB: Turner, Ju; Guerrero, A 2; Kershaw; Pederson 2; Ethier 2; Rollins; Ellis 2; Gonzalez, A 4; Kendrick, H 3.
RBI: Kendrick, H (18), Turner, Ju (18), Ethier 2 (19), Ellis (2), Kershaw (1), Gonzalez, A 2 (35).
2-out RBI: Kershaw.
GIDP: Kershaw, Rollins.
Team RISP: 4-for-4.
Team LOB: 1.

BASERUNNING
CS: Rollins (4, 2nd base by Teheran/Bethancourt).
PO: Guerrero, A (2nd base by Teheran).

FIELDING
E: Kendrick, H (1, fielding).

AtlantaOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Teheran(L, 4-2)1322108813104.91
Stults111110010005.85
LA DodgersOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Kershaw(W, 3-3)2125400100003.86
Howell3500011000.77
Santos3410000004.73
Game Scores: Teheran 9, Kershaw 79.
WP: Kershaw, Santos.
IBB: Gonzalez, A (by Teheran).
Pitches-strikes: Teheran 85-53, Stults 34-24, Kershaw 101-69, Howell 17-10, Santos 17-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Teheran 6-2, Stults 5-0, Kershaw 6-3, Howell 2-1, Santos 0-1.
Batters faced: Teheran 22, Stults 11, Kershaw 25, Howell 5, Santos 4.
Umpires: HP: Dana DeMuth. 1B: Paul Nauert. 2B: Ed Hickox. 3B: Mike Estabrook.
Weather: 65 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, Out to RF.
T: 2:38.
Att: 40,667.
Venue: Dodger Stadium.
May 26, 2015

Boston - 1, Minnesota - 2
(21-25)    (27-18)

Clay Buchholz hit Joe Mauer, 92mph
123456789RHEHBP
BOS0100000001711
MIN20000000x2700
BostonABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Pedroia, 2B4010000.285.7372.6
Betts, CF3011000.240.7433.13
Sandoval, 3B4010000.265.6052.72
Ramirez, H, LF4000000.256.6562.71
Ortiz, D, DH4110000.222.6013.76
Napoli, 1B3011100.214.5524.25
Bogaerts, SS4000000.275.6672.95
Castillo, R, RF3000000.200.8001.67
Leon, S, C3020000.205.4624.5

BATTING
2B: Ortiz, D (8, Pelfrey).
TB: Leon, S 2; Sandoval; Ortiz, D 2; Napoli; Betts; Pedroia.
RBI: Napoli (22).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Ramirez, H 2.
GIDP: Sandoval, Pedroia.
Team RISP: 2-for-3.
Team LOB: 6.

FIELDING
E: Pedroia (4, fielding).
DP: 2 (Pedroia-Bogaerts-Napoli, Bogaerts-Napoli).

MinnesotaABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Dozier, 2B4110000.251.7433.25
Hunter, To, DH3011000.281.7502.56
Mauer, 1B3000010.271.7762.31
Plouffe, 3B4120100.276.7632.59
Suzuki, K, C4010100.240.5843.25
Escobar, E, LF3000000.248.5622.78
    Robinson, S, LF0000000.268.7043.72
Rosario, E, RF3010000.277.7232.76
Hicks, A, CF3000000.229.6463.22
Santana, D, SS3010000.235.6543.56

BATTING
2B: Dozier (13, Buchholz), Plouffe (9, Buchholz), Suzuki, K (6, Buchholz).
TB: Santana, D; Plouffe 3; Hunter, To; Dozier 2; Suzuki, K 2; Rosario, E.
RBI: Plouffe (26), Suzuki, K (13).
2-out RBI: Plouffe; Suzuki, K.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Escobar, E; Plouffe.
GIDP: Mauer, Hicks, A.
Team RISP: 3-for-8.
Team LOB: 6.

FIELDING
DP: 2 (Santana, D-Dozier-Mauer 2).

BostonOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Buchholz(L, 2-6)223072241014.33
Ogando, A2200000002.95
MinnesotaOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Pelfrey(W, 4-1)212551141002.77
Boyer(H, 9)2410001002.28
Perkins(S, 17)4510000001.25
Game Scores: Buchholz 59, Pelfrey 66.
WP: Boyer.
HBP: Mauer (by Buchholz).
Pitches-strikes: Buchholz 102-62, Ogando, A 7-6, Pelfrey 100-67, Boyer 18-12, Perkins 21-14.
Groundouts-flyouts: Buchholz 10-4, Ogando, A 0-0, Pelfrey 9-3, Boyer 2-0, Perkins 1-2.
Batters faced: Buchholz 30, Ogando, A 2, Pelfrey 25, Boyer 4, Perkins 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Ogando, A 1-0, Perkins 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Lance Barrett. 1B: Dale Scott. 2B: Dan Iassogna. 3B: CB Bucknor.
Weather: 58 degrees, overcast.
Wind: 7 mph, L to R.
T: 2:36 (1:21 delay).
Att: 23,268.
Venue: Target Field.
May 26, 2015

Chi White Sox - 9, Toronto - 10
(19-24)    (22-26)

Ryan Tepera hit Carlos Sanchez, 93.6mph
123456789RHEHBP
CHA02003103091410
TOR102030103101321
Chi White SoxABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Eaton, CF4211100.231.6793.01
Cabrera, Me, LF5120100.246.6433.82
Abreu, 1B5210400.274.8292.41
LaRoche, DH4021000.216.5603.7
Ramirez, Al, SS5120101.252.7042.75
Shuck, RF5120000.282.5642.16
Beckham, G, 3B5010100.237.5762.87
Flowers, C5120000.213.5533.44
Sanchez, C, 2B3110110.176.5295.44

BATTING
2B: Shuck (1, Dickey), Flowers (5, Tepera), Sanchez, C (2, Hendriks).
HR: Abreu (8, 5th inning off Dickey, 2 on, 0 out).
TB: Sanchez, C 2; Shuck 3; Flowers 3; Ramirez, Al 2; Eaton; Abreu 4; Beckham, G; LaRoche 2; Cabrera, Me 2.
RBI: Beckham, G (10), Sanchez, C (2), Abreu 4 (27), Cabrera, Me (16), Eaton (5), Ramirez, Al (20).
2-out RBI: Ramirez, Al.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Eaton 2; Ramirez, Al; Sanchez, C; Beckham, G; Shuck.
SF: Sanchez, C.
Team RISP: 6-for-17.
Team LOB: 9.

BASERUNNING
SB: Ramirez, Al (4, 2nd base off Dickey/Thole).

FIELDING
E: Sanchez, C (1, missed catch).

TorontoABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Reyes, SS5110000.246.7252.95
Donaldson, 3B4541400.315.6792.78
Bautista, DH4030500.231.5903.74
Encarnacion, 1B4000000.231.5904.06
Colabello, RF4010000.372.7952.36
Valencia, LF-2B4000000.329.7571.92
Pillar, CF4000000.217.6113.59
Tolleson, St, 2B2110000.268.4882.89
    Goins, 2B1000000.238.6102.81
    a-Martin, R, PH1000000.269.6484.83
    Carrera, LF0000000.265.6333.4
Thole, C4330100.227.4552.83
a-Grounded out for Goins in the 8th.

BATTING
2B: Donaldson (13, Danks, J), Bautista 3 (11, Danks, J, Danks, J, Petricka), Tolleson, St (5, Danks, J), Thole (2, Danks, J), Colabello (7, Duke), Reyes (5, Robertson, D).
HR: Donaldson 2 (12, 1st inning off Danks, J, 0 on, 1 out; 9th inning off Robertson, D, 2 on, 0 out).
TB: Donaldson 11; Thole 4; Bautista 6; Reyes 2; Tolleson, St 2; Colabello 2.
RBI: Donaldson 4 (33), Bautista 5 (30), Thole (2).
2-out RBI: Bautista 3.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Encarnacion 2; Colabello; Martin, R.
Team RISP: 4-for-12.
Team LOB: 4.

FIELDING
E: Pillar (1, throw), Reyes (1, fielding).
PB: Thole (3).

Chi White SoxOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Danks, J152376651105.69
Petricka6821120003.68
Duke(H, 8)2310000002.89
Robertson, D(BS, 2)(L, 3-1)1433300102.41
TorontoOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Dickey152585552105.77
Tepera0211100014.91
Loup(BS, 2)3300010005.19
Osuna3400000000.76
Hendriks(BS, 2)2753310004.29
Delabar(W, 1-0)4400010001.17
Robertson, D pitched to 3 batters in the 9th.
Tepera pitched to 2 batters in the 6th.

Game Scores: Danks, J 33, Dickey 34.
HBP: Sanchez, C (by Tepera).
Pitches-strikes: Danks, J 99-67, Petricka 23-20, Duke 15-10, Robertson, D 13-10, Dickey 103-67, Tepera 5-2, Loup 13-7, Osuna 20-14, Hendriks 20-15, Delabar 14-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Danks, J 2-4, Petricka 3-1, Duke 2-0, Robertson, D 1-0, Dickey 4-4, Tepera 0-0, Loup 2-0, Osuna 2-2, Hendriks 1-0, Delabar 1-1.
Batters faced: Danks, J 23, Petricka 8, Duke 3, Robertson, D 4, Dickey 25, Tepera 2, Loup 3, Osuna 4, Hendriks 7, Delabar 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Robertson, D 1-0, Loup 2-1, Delabar 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Paul Emmel. 1B: Jordan Baker. 2B: Jerry Meals. 3B: Andy Fletcher.
Weather: 70 degrees, clear.
Wind: 12 mph, Out to CF.
T: 3:12.
Att: 17,276.
Venue: Rogers Centre.
May 26, 2015

Colorado - 1, Cincinnati - 2
(18-26)    (19-26)

123456789RHEHBP
COL0000100001400
CIN0100000012500
ColoradoABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Blackmon, CF3001000.262.7323.24
LeMahieu, 2B4010000.331.8072.7
Gonzalez, C, RF3001000.201.6534.1
Tulowitzki, SS4010000.272.7812.22
Arenado, 3B3001000.281.7132.43
Paulsen, 1B2001000.333.7671.68
Hundley, C3120100.317.7892.11
Barnes, B, LF3000000.450.8001.19
Rusin, P2000000.0001.5
    a-Ynoa, R, PH1000000.298.5962.02
    Brown, B, P0000000.0000
a-Grounded out for Rusin in the 8th.

BATTING
HR: Hundley (5, 5th inning off Lorenzen, 0 on, 2 out).
TB: Tulowitzki; LeMahieu; Hundley 5.
RBI: Hundley (16).
2-out RBI: Hundley.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Ynoa, R; Arenado 2.
GIDP: Gonzalez, C, Hundley.
Team RISP: 0-for-4.
Team LOB: 4.

BASERUNNING
CS: Arenado (2, 2nd base by Lorenzen/Pena, B).
PO: Arenado (1st base by Lorenzen).

CincinnatiABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Cozart, SS3011000.268.6693.68
Votto, 1B3001000.280.6653.05
Frazier, 3B3001000.253.7652.65
Bruce, RF4010000.225.6163.46
Pena, B, C3001000.299.7382.26
Byrd, LF3211000.213.5604.42
Negron, 2B3000000.121.3287.84
Lorenzen, P2000000.125.2504
    Diaz, J, P0000000.0000
    Chapman, A, P0000000.0000
    a-Schumaker, PH1010100.240.4003.27
Hamilton, B, CF3010100.214.6923.46
a-Doubled for Chapman, A in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Bruce (4, Rusin), Schumaker (6, Brown, B).
TB: Cozart; Schumaker 2; Hamilton, B; Byrd; Bruce 2.
RBI: Hamilton, B (11), Schumaker (4).
2-out RBI: Hamilton, B.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Pena, B 2; Cozart; Bruce.
SAC: Lorenzen; Negron.
Team RISP: 2-for-6.
Team LOB: 8.

FIELDING
DP: 2 (Lorenzen-Cozart-Votto, Negron-Cozart-Votto).
Pickoffs: Lorenzen (Arenado at 1st base).

ColoradoOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Rusin212941154001.29
Brown, B(L, 0-2)4611101004.41
CincinnatiOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Lorenzen212321133103.12
Diaz, J3410010006.05
Chapman, A(W, 3-3)3510031001.77
Game Scores: Rusin 66, Lorenzen 69.
WP: Rusin, Diaz, J, Chapman, A.
Pitches-strikes: Rusin 90-61, Brown, B 25-15, Lorenzen 90-60, Diaz, J 16-10, Chapman, A 27-16.
Groundouts-flyouts: Rusin 9-3, Brown, B 4-0, Lorenzen 8-2, Diaz, J 2-0, Chapman, A 0-0.
Batters faced: Rusin 29, Brown, B 6, Lorenzen 23, Diaz, J 4, Chapman, A 5.
Umpires: HP: Todd Tichenor. 1B: Tim Welke. 2B: Mike Everitt. 3B: Tim Timmons.
Weather: 72 degrees, cloudy.
Wind: 11 mph, R to L.
T: 2:39.
Att: 22,523.
Venue: Great American Ball Park.
May 26, 2015

Detroit - 1, Oakland - 0
(27-20)    (17-31)

David Price hit Billy Burns, 93.7mph
123456789RHEHBP
DET1000000001611
OAK0000000000710
DetroitABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Gose, CF4120001.338.7552.09
Davis, R, DH2001100.271.7292.45
Cabrera, M, 1B4010000.341.7542.47
Martinez, J, RF3001000.260.6884.3
Cespedes, LF3011000.285.6422.69
Castellanos, 3B3000000.237.6803.19
    Machado, D, SS1000000.0002.5
McCann, J, C3000000.281.6253.2
Romine, SS-3B3020000.361.6942.18
Perez, H, 2B2001000.069.2767.17

BATTING
TB: Cabrera, M; Gose 2; Romine 2; Cespedes.
RBI: Davis, R (10).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cabrera, M; Machado, D.
SF: Davis, R.
GIDP: McCann, J.
Team RISP: 0-for-4.
Team LOB: 5.

BASERUNNING
SB: Gose (8, 2nd base off Chavez/Phegley).
CS: Cespedes (3, 2nd base by Chavez/Phegley), Romine (4, 2nd base by Chavez/Phegley), Davis, R (2, 2nd base by Clippard/Phegley).

FIELDING
E: Romine (2, throw).
PB: McCann, J (1).

OaklandABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Burns, CF4010010.292.7532.11
Semien, SS4000000.283.7222.59
Zobrist, 2B4020000.259.5193.69
Butler, B, DH4000000.267.7113.17
Vogt, 1B4020000.313.7482.76
Canha, LF3010000.234.6294.41
    a-Reddick, PH-RF1000000.312.6952.32
Lawrie, 3B4000000.272.7342.79
Phegley, C2001000.229.6462.85
    b-Muncy, PH1000000.227.5233.31
Fuld, RF-LF4010000.198.4844.79
a-Grounded out for Canha in the 8th. b-Popped out for Phegley in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Zobrist (6, Price), Fuld (7, Soria).
TB: Vogt 2; Canha; Zobrist 3; Fuld 2; Burns.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Fuld; Vogt 2; Burns 2.
Team RISP: 0-for-11.
Team LOB: 10.

FIELDING
E: Phegley (1, throw).
DP: (Semien-Zobrist-Vogt).

DetroitOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Price(W, 4-1)212950031012.97
Chamberlain(H, 6)2200000001.32
Gorzelanny0110000002.93
Soria(S, 14)4510000001.33
OaklandOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Chavez(L, 1-5)242851042002.44
Clippard3510002002.25
Gorzelanny pitched to 1 batter in the 8th.

Game Scores: Price 69, Chavez 72.
HBP: Burns (by Price).
Pitches-strikes: Price 109-75, Chamberlain 7-4, Gorzelanny 2-1, Soria 19-15, Chavez 106-63, Clippard 24-12.
Groundouts-flyouts: Price 6-8, Chamberlain 2-0, Gorzelanny 0-0, Soria 2-1, Chavez 7-6, Clippard 0-1.
Batters faced: Price 29, Chamberlain 2, Gorzelanny 1, Soria 5, Chavez 28, Clippard 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Soria 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Jeff Kellogg. 1B: Alan Porter. 2B: Marcus Pattillo. 3B: Mark Ripperger.
Weather: 56 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 12 mph, In from RF.
T: 2:58.
Att: 22,758.
Venue: O.co Coliseum.
May 26, 2015

Houston - 4, Baltimore - 1
(30-17)    (20-23)

123456789RHEHBP
HOU0000002204810
BAL0000010001500
HoustonABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Springer, RF4021000.231.6733.75
Altuve, 2B5010001.296.7302.81
Tucker, LF3001000.318.6362.33
    1-Marisnick, PR-CF1100000.271.6472.92
Gattis, DH3211000.205.5475.08
Rasmus, CF-LF3001000.224.6043.09
Valbuena, 3B4020200.201.6403.89
Carter, 1B3111100.175.5454.23
Castro, J, C3011100.233.7172.73
Gonzalez, M, SS4000000.253.7173
1-Ran for Tucker in the 8th.

BATTING
2B: Valbuena (6, Tillman), Gattis (7, Tillman), Castro, J (7, Tillman), Springer (10, Hunter, T).
TB: Castro, J 2; Valbuena 3; Springer 3; Gattis 2; Altuve; Carter.
RBI: Carter (23), Castro, J (12), Valbuena 2 (18).
2-out RBI: Carter; Castro, J; Valbuena 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gonzalez, M; Castro, J 2.
GIDP: Altuve.
Team RISP: 3-for-9.
Team LOB: 8.

BASERUNNING
SB: Altuve (15, 2nd base off Hunter, T/Joseph, C).

FIELDING
E: Feldman (2, throw).
DP: 3 (Gonzalez, M-Altuve-Carter 2, Altuve-Gonzalez, M-Carter).

BaltimoreABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Machado, M, 3B4000000.280.7393.07
Paredes, DH4130001.348.8711.74
Jones, A, CF3001001.310.7382.35
Davis, C, 1B3000100.208.5773.89
Pearce, 2B2001000.188.4653.73
    a-De Aza, PH1000000.214.5733.64
Young, D, RF4010000.287.7222.55
Hardy, J, SS3000000.180.5412.58
Lough, LF3000000.242.4852.57
Joseph, C, C2011000.274.6193.06
a-Struck out for Pearce in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Paredes (8, Feldman).
TB: Joseph, C; Young, D; Paredes 4.
RBI: Davis, C (23).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Young, D 2.
SF: Davis, C.
GIDP: Jones, A, Young, D, Machado, M.
Team RISP: 0-for-5.
Team LOB: 5.

BASERUNNING
SB: Paredes (2, 3rd base off Feldman/Castro, J), Jones, A (2, 2nd base off Feldman/Castro, J).

FIELDING
Outfield assists: Lough (Tucker at home).
DP: (Pearce-Hardy, J-Davis, C).

HoustonOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Feldman(W, 4-4)182341123004.80
Neshek(H, 12)3410010002.55
Qualls(H, 7)3300000002.45
Gregerson(S, 13)3300020003.92
BaltimoreOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Tillman(L, 2-6)212752253005.59
Hunter, T2422200004.74
Matusz0210001003.18
Roe4600002000.00
Matusz pitched to 2 batters in the 8th.

Game Scores: Feldman 59, Tillman 61.
WP: Feldman.
Pitches-strikes: Feldman 92-55, Neshek 14-11, Qualls 8-5, Gregerson 10-7, Tillman 94-59, Hunter, T 15-11, Matusz 11-6, Roe 19-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Feldman 8-2, Neshek 0-0, Qualls 2-1, Gregerson 0-0, Tillman 7-1, Hunter, T 2-0, Matusz 0-0, Roe 2-1.
Batters faced: Feldman 23, Neshek 4, Qualls 3, Gregerson 3, Tillman 27, Hunter, T 4, Matusz 2, Roe 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Matusz 2-2, Roe 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Alfonso Marquez. 1B: Dan Bellino. 2B: Tom Hallion. 3B: Bruce Dreckman.
Weather: 81 degrees, clear.
Wind: 5 mph, Out to LF.
T: 2:50.
Att: 21,541.
Venue: Oriole Park at Camden Yards.
May 26, 2015

Kansas City - 1, NY Yankees - 5
(28-17)    (24-22)

123456789RHEHBP
KCA0000010001420
NYA20003000x5710
Kansas CityABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Escobar, A, SS4000000.270.7092.64
Moustakas, 3B4020000.331.7232.6
Cain, L, CF4000000.298.7942.2
Hosmer, 1B4000000.305.8032.41
Morales, K, DH4010000.301.8742.12
Gordon, A, LF3000000.266.6553.47
Perez, S, C3000000.297.7342.27
Infante, 2B3000000.245.6992.72
Orlando, RF3110100.250.7122.43

BATTING
HR: Orlando (1, 6th inning off Warren, 0 on, 1 out).
TB: Moustakas 2; Morales, K; Orlando 4.
RBI: Orlando (7).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Morales, K.
Team RISP: 0-for-2.
Team LOB: 4.

FIELDING
E: Infante (3, fielding), Cain, L (3, fielding).

NY YankeesABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Gardner, LF3001000.279.8032.48
Young, C, CF-RF4110000.238.6483.72
Rodriguez, A, DH3221000.270.7032.85
Teixeira, 1B4220400.243.6223.5
Headley, 3B2001100.252.7182.53
Beltran, RF3010000.236.7362.88
    Heathcott, CF1000000.385.9231
Drew, 2B4000000.171.4864.42
Murphy, J, C4010000.222.5834.19
Gregorius, SS3000000.217.6362.89

BATTING
2B: Teixeira (9, Blanton).
HR: Teixeira (14, 1st inning off Vargas, J, 1 on, 2 out).
TB: Young, C; Beltran; Teixeira 6; Rodriguez, A 2; Murphy, J.
RBI: Teixeira 4 (35), Headley (22).
2-out RBI: Teixeira 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Teixeira; Gregorius.
SF: Headley.
Team RISP: 1-for-3.
Team LOB: 6.

FIELDING
E: Headley (10, fielding).

Kansas CityOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Vargas, J(L, 3-2)121842261105.16
Blanton6933210003.86
Herrera, K3400011001.69
Davis, W3400001000.00
NY YankeesOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Warren(W, 3-3)192121150103.91
Wilson, J2310000005.52
Betances3300030000.00
Miller, A3510010000.89
Game Scores: Vargas, J 51, Warren 70.
Pitches-strikes: Vargas, J 76-51, Blanton 32-22, Herrera, K 20-9, Davis, W 15-9, Warren 88-62, Wilson, J 8-5, Betances 14-10, Miller, A 18-13.
Groundouts-flyouts: Vargas, J 4-1, Blanton 1-3, Herrera, K 0-0, Davis, W 0-2, Warren 7-6, Wilson, J 1-0, Betances 0-0, Miller, A 1-2.
Batters faced: Vargas, J 18, Blanton 9, Herrera, K 4, Davis, W 4, Warren 21, Wilson, J 3, Betances 3, Miller, A 5.
Umpires: HP: Marty Foster. 1B: Mike Muchlinski. 2B: Mike Winters. 3B: Mark Wegner.
Weather: 77 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 18 mph, R to L.
T: 2:31.
Att: 33,414.
Venue: Yankee Stadium.
May 26, 2015

Miami - 1, Pittsburgh - 5
(18-29)    (23-22)

Carter Capps hit Jung Ho Kang, 98.7mph
123456789RHEHBP
MIA0000001001601
PIT13001000x51000
MiamiABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Gordon, D, 2B5110000.368.8261.84
Ozuna, CF4011000.280.7683.61
Stanton, RF2012000.237.6013.56
Prado, 3B4010100.277.7982.43
Baker, J, 1B2001000.304.5652.21
    b-Bour, PH-1B1000000.358.7361.53
Realmuto, C4000000.203.6343.02
Yelich, LF4020000.208.6603.54
Hechavarria, SS3001000.301.6822.32
Urena, P2000000.0001.5
    Rienzo, P0000000.0000
    a-Suzuki, I, PH1000000.291.7452.21
    Cishek, P0000000.0000
    Capps, P0000000.0001
    c-Solano, D, PH1000000.185.3703.66
a-Grounded out for Rienzo in the 7th. b-Flied out for Baker, J in the 7th. c-Lined out for Capps in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Stanton (7, Locke), Prado (7, Scahill).
TB: Ozuna; Prado 2; Yelich 2; Stanton 2; Gordon, D.
RBI: Prado (20).
2-out RBI: Prado.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Urena; Baker, J; Prado; Bour 2.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 10.

FIELDING
DP: 2 (Hechavarria-Gordon, D-Baker, J, Bour-Hechavarria-Capps).

PittsburghABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Harrison, J, RF4220100.261.6483.95
Walker, N, 2B4110200.259.7782.74
McCutchen, CF4010000.255.6584.01
Marte, S, LF4110000.283.7172.96
Kang, 3B3020110.316.7162.93
Alvarez, P, 1B4010100.241.6422.85
    Rodriguez, S, 1B0000000.264.5472.95
Cervelli, C3001000.308.7352.25
Mercer, SS3110000.193.6223.42
Locke, P2010000.118.2947.06
    Hughes, J, P0000000.0001
    a-Tabata, PH1000000.250.2503.11
    Scahill, P0000000.0000
    Caminero, P0000000.0000
a-Lined out for Hughes, J in the 6th.

BATTING
2B: Harrison, J (12, Urena), Kang (7, Urena), Marte, S (11, Urena).
HR: Walker, N (3, 2nd inning off Urena, 1 on, 2 out).
TB: Mercer; Walker, N 4; Kang 3; Alvarez, P; Harrison, J 3; McCutchen; Locke; Marte, S 2.
RBI: Kang (12), Harrison, J (15), Walker, N 2 (16), Alvarez, P (22).
2-out RBI: Kang; Harrison, J; Walker, N 2; Alvarez, P.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Alvarez, P; Mercer.
GIDP: Walker, N, Cervelli.
Team RISP: 4-for-9.
Team LOB: 5.

FIELDING
PB: Cervelli (2).

MiamiOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Urena(L, 0-1)1424105531109.39
Rienzo4400020000.00
Cishek3300010006.75
Capps3300010011.29
PittsburghOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Locke(W, 3-2)172540064004.70
Hughes, J1100000002.91
Scahill3621101001.45
Caminero6600030003.74
Game Scores: Urena 26, Locke 63.
WP: Scahill.
HBP: Kang (by Capps).
Pitches-strikes: Urena 98-63, Rienzo 15-11, Cishek 14-9, Capps 7-6, Locke 104-60, Hughes, J 5-3, Scahill 14-9, Caminero 25-18.
Groundouts-flyouts: Urena 5-3, Rienzo 1-0, Cishek 2-0, Capps 1-0, Locke 5-2, Hughes, J 1-0, Scahill 1-1, Caminero 2-0.
Batters faced: Urena 24, Rienzo 4, Cishek 3, Capps 3, Locke 25, Hughes, J 1, Scahill 6, Caminero 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Rienzo 1-0, Hughes, J 1-0.
Umpires: HP: David Rackley. 1B: Rob Drake. 2B: Joe West. 3B: Gabe Morales.
Weather: 80 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 11 mph, R to L.
T: 2:38.
Att: 20,806.
Venue: PNC Park.
May 26, 2015

Philadelphia - 4, NY Mets - 5
(19-29)    (26-21)

12345678910RHEHBP
PHI000000040041100
NYN00300001015900
PhiladelphiaABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Revere, LF5120200.264.7692.44
Galvis, SS5110100.311.7202.32
Utley, 2B4021000.192.4665.09
Howard, 1B5000000.261.6502.85
    Araujo, P0000000.0000
Franco, M, 3B4010100.234.5963.86
Sizemore, RF4010000.234.5532.88
    Giles, P0000000.0000
    Gomez, J, P0000000.0000
    Ruf, 1B0000000.224.5533
Herrera, O, CF3001000.251.7192.78
Ruiz, C4120000.252.6643.58
Williams, J, P2010000.063.1259
    Garcia, Lu, P0000000.0000
    a-Hernandez, C, PH1110000.247.5582.84
    Francoeur, RF1000000.235.5203.87
a-Singled for Garcia, Lu in the 8th.

BATTING
3B: Revere (4, Robles).
TB: Revere 4; Galvis; Ruiz 2; Hernandez, C; Franco, M; Williams, J; Utley 2; Sizemore.
RBI: Revere 2 (15), Galvis (12), Franco, M (8).
2-out RBI: Franco, M.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sizemore.
GIDP: Galvis, Francoeur.
Team RISP: 3-for-5.
Team LOB: 6.

BASERUNNING
CS: Herrera, O (2, 2nd base by Familia/Plawecki).

FIELDING
DP: 3 (Ruiz-Franco, M-Utley, Franco, M-Howard, Utley-Galvis-Ruf).

NY MetsABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Granderson, RF4111001.241.6913.31
Lagares, CF4211000.263.7542.9
Duda, 1B3212100.294.7422.7
Murphy, Dn, 2B4011000.268.6732.55
Cuddyer, LF4021200.256.7063.04
Flores, W, SS4010200.252.7622.31
Campbell, 3B2001000.181.5305.9
    a-Ceciliani, PH1000000.167.5004.31
    Familia, P0000000.0000
Plawecki, C4020000.214.6073.06
deGrom, P3000000.238.3813.32
    Robles, P0000000.0000
    Torres, A, P0000000.0000
    Torres, C, P0000000.0000
    Muno, 3B1000000.091.0915
a-Grounded out for Campbell in the 8th.

BATTING
2B: Murphy, Dn (11, Giles).
TB: Cuddyer 2; Lagares; Flores, W; Duda; Plawecki 2; Murphy, Dn 2; Granderson.
RBI: Duda (21), Cuddyer 2 (20), Flores, W 2 (21).
2-out RBI: Duda; Cuddyer 2; Flores, W.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Flores, W; Granderson; Lagares; Ceciliani.
SF: Flores, W.
GIDP: deGrom, Murphy, Dn.
Team RISP: 3-for-11.
Team LOB: 8.

BASERUNNING
SB: Granderson (4, 2nd base off Garcia, Lu/Ruiz).

FIELDING
DP: 2 (deGrom-Flores, W-Duda, Muno-Murphy, Dn-Duda).

PhiladelphiaOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Williams, J182553344005.33
Garcia, Lu3410010003.18
Giles(BS, 1)3511111002.21
Gomez, J(L, 0-1)3411110003.10
Araujo2410002003.86
NY MetsOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
deGrom222762290002.71
Robles(BS, 1)0222200004.82
Torres, A1210010002.08
Torres, C1210000003.20
Familia(W, 1-0)6710022001.54
Gomez, J pitched to 1 batter in the 10th.
Robles pitched to 2 batters in the 8th.

Game Scores: Williams, J 50, deGrom 67.
Pitches-strikes: Williams, J 95-56, Garcia, Lu 16-10, Giles 27-16, Gomez, J 18-9, Araujo 20-9, deGrom 105-77, Robles 4-3, Torres, A 6-4, Torres, C 9-5, Familia 32-19.
Groundouts-flyouts: Williams, J 6-2, Garcia, Lu 1-1, Giles 1-0, Gomez, J 1-1, Araujo 1-0, deGrom 7-3, Robles 0-0, Torres, A 0-0, Torres, C 1-0, Familia 2-0.
Batters faced: Williams, J 25, Garcia, Lu 4, Giles 5, Gomez, J 4, Araujo 4, deGrom 27, Robles 2, Torres, A 2, Torres, C 2, Familia 7.
Inherited runners-scored: Araujo 1-1, Robles 2-2, Torres, A 1-0, Torres, C 2-1.
Umpires: HP: Ron Kulpa. 1B: Vic Carapazza. 2B: Toby Basner. 3B: Larry Vanover.
Weather: 77 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 18 mph, Out to LF.
T: 3:17.
Att: 21,064.
Venue: Citi Field.
May 26, 2015

San Diego - 4, LA Angels - 0
(22-25)    (23-23)

Odrisamer Despaigne hit Matthew Joyce, 85.7mph
12345678910RHEHBP
SDN00000000044911
ANA00000000000510
San DiegoABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Solarte, 1B4101000.275.7112.3
Venable, CF4121000.304.6582.95
Upton, J, LF4011000.288.7472.58
Kemp, RF5120300.255.6743.42
Norris, D, C4021100.282.7422.51
Spangenberg, 2B4010000.237.5465.06
Middlebrooks, 3B5000000.218.6554.35
Gyorko, DH4010000.204.5534.41
    1-Almonte, PR-DH0100000.176.3823
Amarista, SS3000000.189.4774.47
1-Ran for Gyorko in the 10th.

BATTING
2B: Kemp (10, Smith, J).
TB: Kemp 3; Venable 2; Gyorko; Spangenberg; Norris, D 2; Upton, J.
RBI: Kemp 3 (25), Norris, D (28).
2-out RBI: Kemp 3; Norris, D.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Kemp 2; Middlebrooks 3; Gyorko.
SAC: Spangenberg; Amarista.
Team RISP: 2-for-11.
Team LOB: 9.

FIELDING
E: Norris, D (2, throw).
DP: (Middlebrooks-Spangenberg-Solarte).

LA AngelsABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Aybar, SS4011000.271.7802.49
Trout, CF4000000.292.7132.58
Pujols, 1B4020000.235.6693.4
Calhoun, RF4010001.287.7502.23
Freese, 3B4000000.213.5623.5
Joyce, LF3000010.172.4845.45
Iannetta, C4000000.161.3877.25
Krauss, DH3001000.143.3714.29
Giavotella, 2B4010000.259.6263.17

BATTING
TB: Aybar; Giavotella; Calhoun; Pujols 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Freese 2; Pujols; Aybar.
GIDP: Iannetta.
Team RISP: 0-for-4.
Team LOB: 7.

BASERUNNING
SB: Calhoun (3, 2nd base off Despaigne/Norris, D).

FIELDING
E: Shoemaker (2, throw).

San DiegoOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Despaigne182350050015.23
Maurer3300020001.96
Benoit3400011002.70
Garces1100000004.85
Thayer(W, 1-0)2200000003.00
Kimbrel3400011005.29
LA AngelsOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Shoemaker212640061005.44
Salas3510021003.86
Street3300010002.41
Smith, J(L, 1-2)2624412003.80
Pestano0110000004.35
Ramos, C1210000002.25
Pestano pitched to 1 batter in the 10th.

Game Scores: Despaigne 67, Shoemaker 74.
WP: Despaigne, Kimbrel, Salas.
IBB: Upton, J (by Salas).
HBP: Joyce (by Despaigne).
Pitches-strikes: Despaigne 97-62, Maurer 16-9, Benoit 15-9, Garces 4-3, Thayer 10-6, Kimbrel 20-11, Shoemaker 94-58, Salas 17-9, Street 10-7, Smith, J 22-12, Pestano 3-3, Ramos, C 7-4.
Groundouts-flyouts: Despaigne 5-2, Maurer 0-1, Benoit 0-2, Garces 1-0, Thayer 0-1, Kimbrel 0-0, Shoemaker 6-6, Salas 1-0, Street 1-0, Smith, J 1-0, Pestano 0-0, Ramos, C 0-0.
Batters faced: Despaigne 23, Maurer 3, Benoit 4, Garces 1, Thayer 2, Kimbrel 4, Shoemaker 26, Salas 5, Street 3, Smith, J 6, Pestano 1, Ramos, C 2.
Inherited runners-scored: Pestano 1-1, Ramos, C 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Ted Barrett. 1B: Chris Conroy. 2B: Angel Hernandez. 3B: Scott Barry.
Weather: 67 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, Out to RF.
T: 3:24.
Att: 32,334.
Venue: Angel Stadium of Anaheim.
May 26, 2015

Seattle - 7, Tampa Bay - 6
(22-23)    (24-23)

J.A. Happ hit Logan Forsythe, 92.3mph (scored)
Fernando Rodney hit Joey Butler, 92.7mph (scored)
12345678910RHEHBP
SEA200000040171202
TBA201000003061220
SeattleABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Jackson, A, CF5110001.240.6503.27
Smith, S, RF3110100.263.6103.21
    a-Weeks, PH1010000.188.4643.78
    1-Bloomquist, PR-RF1100000.200.5253.2
Cano, 2B5120000.257.6613.66
Cruz, N, DH5120000.343.7831.89
Seager, 3B5230600.281.8022.42
Morrison, 1B4021000.234.6393.12
Castillo, W, C5000000.155.4313.8
Miller, B, LF2002001.242.5834
    Ackley, LF1000000.184.6213.47
Taylor, C, SS4000000.169.4754.3
a-Singled for Smith, S in the 8th.
1-Ran for Weeks in the 8th.

BATTING
HR: Seager 2 (9, 8th inning off McGee, 3 on, 0 out; 10th inning off Boxberger, 0 on, 1 out).
TB: Cano 2; Weeks; Cruz, N 2; Jackson, A; Smith, S; Seager 9; Morrison 2.
RBI: Smith, S (11), Seager 6 (29).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Taylor, C.
GIDP: Castillo, W.
Team RISP: 3-for-7.
Team LOB: 7.

BASERUNNING
SB: Jackson, A (6, 2nd base off Colome/Rivera, R), Miller, B (4, 2nd base off Frieri/Rivera, R).
CS: Cruz, N (1, 2nd base by Boxberger/Wilson, B).

Tampa BayABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Guyer, RF6110000.276.6862.6
Butler, Jy, DH4230010.333.8421.82
Longoria, 3B5030200.289.7532.74
Forsythe, 1B4110010.297.8352.44
Beckham, T, SS3101001.220.4514.23
    b-Cabrera, A, PH-SS0001000.214.5854.25
Elmore, LF5020400.400.7001.73
Kiermaier, CF5000000.230.6623.33
Franklin, 2B5000000.091.2278.08
Rivera, R, C3010000.152.4405.14
    a-DeJesus, PH1110000.321.6792.74
    Wilson, B, C1000000.152.3705.06
a-Singled for Rivera, R in the 9th. b-Intentionally walked for Beckham, T in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Butler, Jy (4, Happ), Rivera, R (6, Happ), Longoria 2 (12, Wilhelmsen, Rodney).
TB: DeJesus; Longoria 5; Elmore 2; Rivera, R 2; Guyer; Forsythe; Butler, Jy 4.
RBI: Elmore 4 (7), Longoria 2 (23).
2-out RBI: Elmore 3.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Kiermaier 4; Butler, Jy; Elmore; Beckham, T 2.
Team RISP: 3-for-16.
Team LOB: 10.

BASERUNNING
SB: Beckham, T (3, 2nd base off Happ/Castillo, W).

FIELDING
E: Rivera, R (4, throw), Franklin (1, fielding).
DP: (Longoria-Franklin-Forsythe).

SeattleOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Happ182773331013.71
Wilhelmsen4620010001.69
Furbush(H, 6)2200000001.64
Rodney(BS, 2)(W, 2-2)3833301016.98
Beimel(S, 1)3300020002.45
Tampa BayOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Colome162252232004.55
Cedeno(H, 6)1210000002.25
Geltz(H, 4)1100000003.10
Jepsen(H, 12)3300020001.77
McGee(BS, 1)1534300108.10
Frieri5600011005.06
Boxberger(L, 2-2)3531110101.56
Game Scores: Happ 48, Colome 51.
IBB: Cabrera, A (by Rodney).
HBP: Forsythe (by Happ), Butler, Jy (by Rodney).
Pitches-strikes: Happ 111-67, Wilhelmsen 16-12, Furbush 7-5, Rodney 29-15, Beimel 12-9, Colome 94-56, Cedeno 8-6, Geltz 3-1, Jepsen 13-8, McGee 21-15, Frieri 23-15, Boxberger 18-14.
Groundouts-flyouts: Happ 4-9, Wilhelmsen 1-2, Furbush 1-1, Rodney 2-0, Beimel 1-0, Colome 7-3, Cedeno 0-1, Geltz 1-0, Jepsen 0-0, McGee 1-1, Frieri 1-1, Boxberger 1-0.
Batters faced: Happ 27, Wilhelmsen 6, Furbush 2, Rodney 8, Beimel 3, Colome 22, Cedeno 2, Geltz 1, Jepsen 3, McGee 5, Frieri 6, Boxberger 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Geltz 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Brian Gorman. 1B: Tripp Gibson. 2B: Mark Carlson. 3B: Jerry Layne.
Weather: 72 degrees, dome.
Wind: 0 mph, None.
T: 3:52.
Att: 9,628.
Venue: Tropicana Field.
May 26, 2015

San Francisco - 6, Milwaukee - 3
(27-20)    (16-31)

123456789RHEHBP
SFN10130010061000
MIL0001020003800
San FranciscoABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Aoki, LF5030000.320.8172.46
Panik, 2B4010100.292.7893.06
Pence, RF5110100.326.7442.57
Posey, C3001000.304.7452.16
Belt, 1B4110100.301.6223.97
Crawford, B, SS3111000.299.6953.81
Blanco, G, CF4110100.271.6672.69
Duffy, M, 3B4110200.300.7912.57
Bumgarner, P2111000.143.3334.22
    Kontos, P0000000.0001
    Romo, P1000000.0001
    Casilla, P0000000.0000

BATTING
2B: Panik (9, Garza), Crawford, B (10, Garza), Blanco, G (10, Garza).
HR: Pence (2, 1st inning off Garza, 0 on, 2 out), Duffy, M (3, 4th inning off Garza, 1 on, 1 out), Belt (5, 7th inning off Knebel, 0 on, 2 out).
TB: Aoki 3; Blanco, G 2; Crawford, B 2; Duffy, M 4; Bumgarner; Belt 4; Pence 4; Panik 2.
RBI: Pence (10), Panik (15), Blanco, G (5), Duffy, M 2 (22), Belt (20).
2-out RBI: Pence; Belt.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Posey 2; Pence; Duffy, M.
SAC: Panik.
Team RISP: 3-for-9.
Team LOB: 6.

BASERUNNING
CS: Aoki (4, 3rd base by Goforth/Maldonado).

MilwaukeeABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Gomez, C, CF4101000.259.7502.48
Davis, K, LF4110000.245.6084.15
Braun, RF4010100.271.7102.49
Ramirez, Ar, 3B2121200.236.5613.65
Rogers, J, 1B4000000.239.4132.48
Gomez, H, 2B4010000.211.5223.22
Maldonado, C3000000.157.4174.6
    b-Parra, G, PH1010000.289.6402.26
Garza, P2000000.063.1255.21
    Blazek, P0000000.500.5000.5
    Knebel, P0000000.0000
    a-Herrera, E, PH1010000.224.6003.01
    Cotts, P0000000.0000
    Goforth, P0000000.0000
    c-Lind, PH1000000.262.6313.36
Sardinas, SS4010000.286.8331.81
a-Singled for Knebel in the 7th. b-Singled for Maldonado in the 9th. c-Struck out for Goforth in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Braun (6, Bumgarner).
HR: Ramirez, Ar (6, 4th inning off Bumgarner, 0 on, 2 out).
TB: Braun 2; Parra, G; Gomez, H; Ramirez, Ar 5; Herrera, E; Sardinas; Davis, K.
RBI: Ramirez, Ar 2 (16), Braun (37).
2-out RBI: Ramirez, Ar.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gomez, H; Gomez, C.
SF: Ramirez, Ar.
Team RISP: 1-for-4.
Team LOB: 7.

San FranciscoOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Bumgarner(W, 6-2)182443332103.00
Kontos(H, 3)2310010002.08
Romo(H, 13)4510010003.94
Casilla(S, 13)3520020001.37
MilwaukeeOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Garza(L, 2-7)152685573206.00
Blazek3300010001.52
Knebel3411100102.25
Cotts4510020005.49
Goforth2100000000.00
Game Scores: Bumgarner 53, Garza 35.
Pitches-strikes: Bumgarner 99-61, Kontos 12-8, Romo 21-16, Casilla 14-10, Garza 104-63, Blazek 18-13, Knebel 22-15, Cotts 17-13, Goforth 3-2.
Groundouts-flyouts: Bumgarner 3-3, Kontos 1-0, Romo 2-1, Casilla 0-0, Garza 4-0, Blazek 1-1, Knebel 2-1, Cotts 1-0, Goforth 0-1.
Batters faced: Bumgarner 24, Kontos 3, Romo 5, Casilla 5, Garza 26, Blazek 3, Knebel 4, Cotts 5, Goforth 1.
Inherited runners-scored: Romo 1-0, Goforth 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Phil Cuzzi. 1B: Gerry Davis. 2B: Adam Hamari. 3B: Will Little.
Weather: 74 degrees, partly cloudy.
Wind: 20 mph, R to L.
T: 3:07.
Att: 35,492.
Venue: Miller Park.
May 26, 2015

Texas - 4, Cleveland - 3
(23-23)    (20-25)

Danny Salazar hit Shin-Soo Choo, 94.8mph (scored)
Shawn Tolleson hit Carlos Santana, 93.9mph
123456789RHEHBP
TEX0000300104811
CLE2001000003501
TexasABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Martin, L, CF4101000.210.6643.76
Choo, RF3101010.233.6604.65
    Smolinski, LF0000000.151.3964.82
Fielder, DH5130300.371.8661.7
Beltre, 3B3011000.262.7433.37
Hamilton, J, LF-RF4000000.0004.5
Moreland, 1B4110100.306.7862.12
Andrus, SS4030001.247.6982.88
Corporan, C3000000.172.5783.64
Field, 2B4000000.211.5532.64

BATTING
2B: Fielder (12, Salazar), Andrus (8, Allen).
HR: Fielder (10, 5th inning off Salazar, 2 on, 1 out), Moreland (5, 8th inning off Hagadone, 0 on, 1 out).
TB: Andrus 4; Moreland 4; Beltre; Fielder 7.
RBI: Fielder 3 (38), Moreland (18).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hamilton, J; Beltre; Martin, L; Field.
SAC: Corporan.
Team RISP: 1-for-7.
Team LOB: 8.

BASERUNNING
SB: Andrus (6, 3rd base off Allen/Gomes, Y).

FIELDING
E: Andrus (11, fielding).

ClevelandABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Kipnis, 2B4111100.335.7682.53
Santana, C, 1B3001010.219.6165.15
Brantley, CF-LF5000000.304.7702.28
Raburn, LF3220100.309.5592.78
    a-Bourn, PH-CF1000000.235.6033.39
Swisher, DH3010000.231.5543.34
    1-Chisenhall, PR-DH1000000.203.5873.83
Gomes, Y, C2011100.154.5383.75
Moss, RF4000000.219.5753.38
Aviles, 3B3001000.310.6762.32
Ramirez, Js, SS2001000.183.5164.06
    b-Murphy, Dv, PH1000000.326.6742.55
a-Grounded out for Raburn in the 8th. b-Popped out for Ramirez, Js in the 9th.
1-Ran for Swisher in the 6th.

BATTING
2B: Raburn (10, Rodriguez, W), Swisher (4, Rodriguez, W).
HR: Kipnis (5, 1st inning off Rodriguez, W, 0 on, 0 out), Raburn (2, 1st inning off Rodriguez, W, 0 on, 2 out).
TB: Kipnis 4; Gomes, Y; Swisher 2; Raburn 6.
RBI: Kipnis (22), Raburn (13), Gomes, Y (1).
2-out RBI: Raburn.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Raburn 2; Ramirez, Js; Brantley.
SF: Gomes, Y.
Team RISP: 0-for-7.
Team LOB: 9.

TexasOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Rodriguez, W162543365203.60
Scheppers2200000005.40
Kela(W, 4-1)3300010002.05
Ohlendorf(H, 4)3410010001.93
Tolleson, Sh(S, 5)3500000012.82
ClevelandOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Salazar172763363113.65
Hagadone(L, 0-1)5611110104.32
Allen2310010006.16
Rzepczynski3300000003.86
Game Scores: Rodriguez, W 49, Salazar 48.
WP: Salazar.
HBP: Choo (by Salazar), Santana, C (by Tolleson, Sh).
Pitches-strikes: Rodriguez, W 102-60, Scheppers 9-6, Kela 14-8, Ohlendorf 17-11, Tolleson, Sh 19-11, Salazar 109-70, Hagadone 12-8, Allen 9-6, Rzepczynski 12-7.
Groundouts-flyouts: Rodriguez, W 6-1, Scheppers 1-0, Kela 2-0, Ohlendorf 1-1, Tolleson, Sh 2-0, Salazar 9-1, Hagadone 1-1, Allen 0-1, Rzepczynski 2-1.
Batters faced: Rodriguez, W 25, Scheppers 2, Kela 3, Ohlendorf 4, Tolleson, Sh 5, Salazar 27, Hagadone 6, Allen 3, Rzepczynski 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Scheppers 2-0, Hagadone 1-0.
Umpires: HP: John Tumpane. 1B: Jeff Nelson. 2B: Laz Diaz. 3B: Cory Blaser.
Weather: 82 degrees, overcast.
Wind: 17 mph, Out to RF.
T: 3:06 (:56 delay).
Att: 11,352.
Venue: Progressive Field.
May 26, 2015

Washington - 2, Chi Cubs - 3
(27-19)    (25-20)

Kyle Hendricks hit Yunel Escobar, 90.6mph
123456789RHEHBP
WAS0000001102610
CHN1000000113901
WashingtonABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Span, CF4120100.322.8021.82
Desmond, SS4010000.247.6594.83
Escobar, Y, 3B2011011.315.8022.07
Harper, RF4110100.331.7342.47
Zimmerman, 1B4000000.233.7442.79
Ramos, W, C3000000.279.7932.39
Moore, T, LF2011000.222.4673.08
Espinosa, 2B3000000.250.6422.93
Zimmermann, P1000000.111.3333.2
    a-Robinson, C, PH1000000.229.5622.94
    Barrett, P0000000.0000
    Thornton, P0000000.0000
    Grace, P0000000.0000
a-Grounded out for Zimmermann in the 8th.

BATTING
2B: Desmond (14, Hendricks).
HR: Harper (17, 7th inning off Hendricks, 0 on, 0 out), Span (5, 8th inning off Strop, 0 on, 2 out).
TB: Desmond 2; Harper 4; Span 5; Moore, T; Escobar, Y.
RBI: Harper (42), Span (15).
2-out RBI: Span.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Desmond; Escobar, Y.
SAC: Zimmermann.
GIDP: Harper, Espinosa.
Team RISP: 1-for-3.
Team LOB: 3.

BASERUNNING
SB: Escobar, Y (1, 2nd base off Rondon, H/Montero, M).
CS: Escobar, Y (2, 3rd base by Rondon, H/Montero, M).
PO: Escobar, Y (1st base by Montero, M).

FIELDING
E: Desmond (13, throw).
DP: (Zimmerman-Desmond-Zimmerman).

Chi CubsABRHBBRBIHBPSBAVGBACONSPAM
Fowler, CF4110100.251.6733.09
Bryant, 3B4110100.281.7632.76
Rizzo, 1B3011000.315.7592.41
Castro, S, SS4010000.265.7512.39
Montero, M, C3011000.267.6863.15
Soler, RF4000000.273.6992.96
Coghlan, LF4010000.214.5573.52
Hendricks, P1001000.100.2504.52
    a-Lake, PH1000000.261.8262.04
    Strop, P0000000.0000
    Rondon, H, P0000000.0000
    b-Herrera, J, PH1100000.200.5562.55
Russell, A, 2B4030100.252.7482.57
a-Lined out for Hendricks in the 7th. b-Grounded into a forceout for Rondon, H in the 9th.

BATTING
2B: Rizzo (13, Zimmermann), Russell, A 2 (11, Zimmermann, Grace).
HR: Fowler (6, 1st inning off Zimmermann, 0 on, 0 out), Bryant (7, 8th inning off Barrett, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Russell, A 5; Bryant 4; Rizzo 2; Coghlan; Montero, M; Fowler 4; Castro, S.
RBI: Fowler (14), Bryant (31), Russell, A (13).
2-out RBI: Russell, A.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Castro, S; Russell, A; Fowler.
GIDP: Montero, M.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 7.

BASERUNNING
CS: Rizzo (4, home by Zimmermann/Ramos, W).

FIELDING
DP: 2 (Russell, A-Castro, S-Rizzo 2).
Pickoffs: Montero, M (Escobar, Y at 1st base).

WashingtonOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Zimmermann212861153103.26
Barrett(BS, 1)0111100104.32
Thornton3300000002.31
Grace(L, 2-1)2421000002.25
Chi CubsOutsBFHRERSOBBHRHBPERA
Hendricks212541142113.76
Strop3411110103.74
Rondon, H(W, 3-0)3310010003.43
Barrett pitched to 1 batter in the 8th.

Game Scores: Zimmermann 63, Hendricks 67.
HBP: Escobar, Y (by Hendricks).
Pitches-strikes: Zimmermann 113-77, Barrett 8-5, Thornton 12-8, Grace 12-7, Hendricks 85-53, Strop 12-9, Rondon, H 16-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Zimmermann 7-5, Barrett 0-0, Thornton 1-0, Grace 1-1, Hendricks 11-1, Strop 1-0, Rondon, H 0-0.
Batters faced: Zimmermann 28, Barrett 1, Thornton 3, Grace 4, Hendricks 25, Strop 4, Rondon, H 3.
Umpires: HP: Mike DiMuro. 1B: Hunter Wendelstedt. 2B: Bob Davidson. 3B: Ryan Blakney.
Weather: 71 degrees, clear.
Wind: 17 mph, Out to CF.
T: 2:33.
Att: 30,440.
Venue: Wrigley Field.
May 26, 2015